Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington

Company Waste Management
Location Lexington, MA
Job Type Full Time
Posted On
Salary $65,000 - $85,000
Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington at Waste Management — Full Time in  Lexington,  MA. Salary: $65,000 - $85,000.

Your Next Step in Lexington

Key Information

  • This role centers on your professional skills within the Waste Management And Operations space in Lexington.
  • Worksite: Lexington, MA
  • Impactful work with supportive local leadership.
  • Benefits: This role offers a competitive benefits package.
  • Hiring Organization: Waste Management
  • Pay: $65k-$85k/Year (approx. $36/Hour)
  • Role in Lexington: Solid Waste Supervisor
  • Posted: Recently.
  • This Lexington-based role is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our Waste Management team in Lexington, MA is growing.
  • Benefit from working in Lexington, a key hub for the Waste Management And Operations industry.


Company Overview: Waste Management is a leader in environmental logistics, providing robust career pathways, leadership wage differentials, and comprehensive management benefits for frontline supervisors.

Position Summary & Responsibilities: The Solid Waste Supervisor leads daily field collection crews, facility processing operations, and driver safety compliance across assigned regional service sectors. You manage morning driver dispatches, conduct route safety audits, analyze vehicle telematics data, and resolve customer service inquiries promptly. Additionally, you perform accident root-cause investigations, conduct daily safety briefings, manage route adjustments using dispatch software, and enforce DOT regulations. This position is 100% physical and strictly requires full on-site leadership presence in the field and facility office (zero remote options).

Qualifications & Benefits: High School Diploma or GED required (Associate or Bachelor's degree preferred) alongside 3+ years of supervisory experience in waste management, logistics, or commercial operations. Knowledge of DOT rules and safety auditing is required. Includes competitive salaried base pay, annual performance bonus potential, full health/dental benefits, 401(k) company match, company vehicle access, and paid time off.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington position pay at Waste Management?

This role offers a pay range of $65,000 - $85,000. Actual compensation may vary based on experience, shift, and location within Lexington.

Where is this Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington job located?

This position is based in Lexington, MA. Waste Management has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in Lexington.

What benefits does Waste Management offer for this position?

Waste Management provides comprehensive benefits starting Day 1, which may include medical, dental, and vision coverage, 401(k) with company match, paid time off, and employee assistance programs.

What qualifications do I need for this Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington role?

Most Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington positions at Waste Management require a high school diploma or equivalent. Specific experience requirements vary by role. Check the full job description for details.

How do I apply for this Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington position in Lexington?

You can apply directly on this page by clicking the 'Apply Now' button. The application process is quick and typically takes just a few minutes. Waste Management reviews applications on a rolling basis.

How long does the Waste Management hiring process take?

The hiring process at Waste Management is typically fast, often completed within 1-2 weeks. After submitting your application, you may receive a response within a few days. Some positions offer same-week start dates.

Top Searches

Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington jobs near me

Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington jobs hiring near me

Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington jobs at Waste Management

Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington jobs in Lexington

Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington jobs in Lexington, MA

Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington jobs near me in Lexington, MA

Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington job openings in Lexington

Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington jobs hiring in Lexington

Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington jobs

Full time Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington jobs near me

Job seekers searching for Waste Management

Waste Management jobs near me

Waste Management jobs hiring near me

Waste Management jobs in Lexington, MA

Jobs hiring in Lexington for Waste Management

Waste Management jobs hiring in Lexington

Jobs at Waste Management waste management and operations

Waste Management employment near me

Waste Management job application

Waste Management Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington pay rate

Working at Waste Management reviews and pay

Trending Searches in Lexington, MA

Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington job openings in MA

Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington jobs hiring in Lexington, MA

Just Posted Solid Waste Supervisor @ Waste Management in Lexington jobs near me in Lexington, MA

Returns processing jobs in Lexington

Jobs hiring this week in Lexington

Urgent hiring jobs near Lexington

Waste Management And Operations job openings in Lexington

Jobs currently in Demand in Lexington

Waste Management jobs in Lexington

Operations Manager jobs near me

Shift Supervisor jobs near me

Team Lead jobs near me

Area Manager jobs near me

Jobs in Lexington, MA

Job openings in Lexington

Waste Management And Operations jobs near me

Part time jobs in Lexington, MA

Searches you may like

Waste Management vacancies near me

Jobs by Waste Management

Waste Management And Operations openings near me

Part time jobs near me

Entry level waste management and operations jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in Lexington

Jobs around me in Lexington

Jobs with benefits near me

Team Lead jobs near me

Area Manager jobs near me

← View All Jobs