Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring

Company Waste Management
Location Hobe Sound, FL
Job Type Full Time
Posted On
Salary $65,000 - $85,000
Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring at Waste Management — Full Time in  Hobe Sound,  FL. Salary: $65,000 - $85,000.

Opportunity in Hobe Sound

Fast Facts

  • Role in Hobe Sound: Solid Waste Supervisor
  • Benefits: A comprehensive benefits package is included.
  • Core objectives involve your professional skills in Waste Management And Operations.
  • Posted: Recently.
  • Impactful work with supportive local leadership.
  • Employer: Waste Management (Hiring in Hobe Sound)
  • Salary: $65k-$85k/Year (approx. $36/Hour)
  • Location: Hobe Sound, FL
  • This Hobe Sound-based role is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our Waste Management team in Hobe Sound, FL is growing.
  • Benefit from working in Hobe Sound, a key hub for the Waste Management And Operations industry.


Company Overview: Waste Management is a leader in environmental logistics, providing robust career pathways, leadership wage differentials, and comprehensive management benefits for frontline supervisors.

Position Summary & Responsibilities: The Solid Waste Supervisor leads daily field collection crews, facility processing operations, and driver safety compliance across assigned regional service sectors. You manage morning driver dispatches, conduct route safety audits, analyze vehicle telematics data, and resolve customer service inquiries promptly. Additionally, you perform accident root-cause investigations, conduct daily safety briefings, manage route adjustments using dispatch software, and enforce DOT regulations. This position is 100% physical and strictly requires full on-site leadership presence in the field and facility office (zero remote options).

Qualifications & Benefits: High School Diploma or GED required (Associate or Bachelor's degree preferred) alongside 3+ years of supervisory experience in waste management, logistics, or commercial operations. Knowledge of DOT rules and safety auditing is required. Includes competitive salaried base pay, annual performance bonus potential, full health/dental benefits, 401(k) company match, company vehicle access, and paid time off.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring position pay at Waste Management?

This role offers a pay range of $65,000 - $85,000. Actual compensation may vary based on experience, shift, and location within Hobe Sound.

Where is this Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring job located?

This position is based in Hobe Sound, FL. Waste Management has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in Hobe Sound.

What benefits does Waste Management offer for this position?

Waste Management provides comprehensive benefits starting Day 1, which may include medical, dental, and vision coverage, 401(k) with company match, paid time off, and employee assistance programs.

What qualifications do I need for this Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring role?

Most Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring positions at Waste Management require a high school diploma or equivalent. Specific experience requirements vary by role. Check the full job description for details.

How do I apply for this Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring position in Hobe Sound?

You can apply directly on this page by clicking the 'Apply Now' button. The application process is quick and typically takes just a few minutes. Waste Management reviews applications on a rolling basis.

How long does the Waste Management hiring process take?

The hiring process at Waste Management is typically fast, often completed within 1-2 weeks. After submitting your application, you may receive a response within a few days. Some positions offer same-week start dates.

Top Searches

Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring jobs near me

Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring jobs hiring near me

Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring jobs at Waste Management

Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring jobs in Hobe Sound

Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring jobs in Hobe Sound, FL

Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring jobs near me in Hobe Sound, FL

Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring job openings in Hobe Sound

Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring jobs hiring in Hobe Sound

Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring jobs

Full time Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring jobs near me

Job seekers searching for Waste Management

Waste Management jobs near me

Waste Management jobs hiring near me

Waste Management jobs in Hobe Sound, FL

Jobs hiring in Hobe Sound for Waste Management

Waste Management jobs hiring in Hobe Sound

Jobs at Waste Management waste management and operations

Waste Management employment near me

Waste Management job application

Waste Management Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring pay rate

Working at Waste Management reviews and pay

Trending Searches in Hobe Sound, FL

Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring job openings in FL

Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring jobs hiring in Hobe Sound, FL

Waste Management Needs Solid Waste Supervisor in Hobe Sound | Hiring jobs near me in Hobe Sound, FL

Returns processing jobs in Hobe Sound

Jobs hiring this week in Hobe Sound

Urgent hiring jobs near Hobe Sound

Waste Management And Operations job openings in Hobe Sound

Jobs currently in Demand in Hobe Sound

Waste Management jobs in Hobe Sound

Operations Manager jobs near me

Shift Supervisor jobs near me

Team Lead jobs near me

Area Manager jobs near me

Jobs in Hobe Sound, FL

Job openings in Hobe Sound

Waste Management And Operations jobs near me

Part time jobs in Hobe Sound, FL

Searches you may like

Waste Management vacancies near me

Jobs by Waste Management

Waste Management And Operations openings near me

Part time jobs near me

Entry level waste management and operations jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in Hobe Sound

Jobs around me in Hobe Sound

Jobs with benefits near me

Team Lead jobs near me

Area Manager jobs near me

← View All Jobs