Waste Collection Driver

Company CleanPath Environmental Services
Location Draper, UT
Job Type Full Time
Posted On
Salary $25 - $31
Waste Collection Driver at CleanPath Environmental Services — Full Time in Draper, UT. Salary: $25 - $31.
Position Driver Opportunity
Location Draper, UT
Company CleanPath Environmental Services
Pay Rate $28.50/hr
Job Type Part-Time
Urgency

Draper Alert: We are currently seeking a Driver Opportunity to join our local team. This is an excellent opportunity for anyone looking for part-time work with $28.50/hr potential.

Tags: #DraperJobs #PartTime #Driver



Company Overview

CleanPath Environmental Services is a premier provider of essential waste management and sustainability solutions. Operating clean, automated collection fleets, we serve residential, commercial, and industrial communities with a strong focus on environmental compliance, public health, and route efficiency. Our organization values workforce safety, providing drivers with modern equipment, comprehensive health benefits, and stable year-round employment.

Position Overview & Responsibilities

As a Waste Collection Driver, you operate heavy commercial vehicles including automated side-loaders, rear-loaders, and roll-off trucks along dedicated municipal and commercial routes. You are responsible for inspecting vehicle safety systems daily, operating hydraulic lift arms to empty waste containers, and navigating route paths safely while adhering to local traffic regulations. Additionally, you manage automated vehicle telematics, log daily route completion data, communicate dock access issues to dispatch, and maintain cold and warm weather safety protocols. This position is 100% physical and strictly requires full on-site driving presence with zero remote work options.

Qualifications & Benefits

Candidates must possess a valid Class A or Class B Commercial Driver's License (CDL) with a clean motor vehicle record and at least 1 to 2 years of commercial driving experience. Physical stamina for frequent vehicle entry/exit, operating heavy hydraulic controls, and lifting up to 50 lbs is required. Full-time drivers receive top-tier hourly base pay, route efficiency bonuses, comprehensive medical/dental/vision insurance, 401(k) company matching, paid time off, and tool/uniform allowances.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Waste Collection Driver position pay at CleanPath Environmental Services?

This role offers a pay range of $25 - $31. Actual compensation may vary based on experience, shift, and location within Draper.

Where is this Waste Collection Driver job located?

This position is based in Draper, UT. CleanPath Environmental Services has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in Draper.

Do I need prior experience to apply for this Waste Collection Driver job?

No prior experience is required. CleanPath Environmental Services provides all necessary training for new hires. This is an entry-level opportunity open to candidates from all backgrounds.

How many hours per week is this part-time Waste Collection Driver role?

Part-time positions at CleanPath Environmental Services generally range from 20 to 30 hours per week with flexible scheduling options. Exact hours depend on business needs and your availability.

Do I need my own vehicle for this delivery role?

CleanPath Environmental Services typically provides delivery vehicles and equipment. A valid driver's license is required. Check the specific requirements listed in the job description for this Draper position.

What benefits does CleanPath Environmental Services offer for this position?

CleanPath Environmental Services provides comprehensive benefits starting Day 1, which may include medical, dental, and vision coverage, 401(k) with company match, paid time off, and employee assistance programs.

Top Searches

Waste Collection Driver jobs near me

Waste Collection Driver jobs hiring near me

Waste Collection Driver jobs at CleanPath Environmental Services

Waste Collection Driver jobs in Draper

Waste Collection Driver jobs in Draper, UT

Waste Collection Driver jobs near me in Draper, UT

Waste Collection Driver job openings in Draper

Waste Collection Driver jobs hiring in Draper

Waste Collection Driver jobs

Part time Waste Collection Driver jobs near me

Job seekers searching for CleanPath Environmental Services

CleanPath Environmental Services jobs near me

CleanPath Environmental Services jobs hiring near me

CleanPath Environmental Services jobs in Draper, UT

Jobs hiring in Draper for CleanPath Environmental Services

CleanPath Environmental Services jobs hiring in Draper

Jobs at CleanPath Environmental Services delivery

CleanPath Environmental Services employment near me

CleanPath Environmental Services job application

CleanPath Environmental Services Waste Collection Driver pay rate

Working at CleanPath Environmental Services reviews and pay

Trending Searches in Draper, UT

Waste Collection Driver job openings in UT

Waste Collection Driver jobs hiring in Draper, UT

Waste Collection Driver jobs near me in Draper, UT

Part time delivery jobs in Draper

Part time jobs hiring near me

Jobs hiring this week in Draper

Urgent hiring jobs near Draper

Delivery job openings in Draper

Jobs currently in Demand in Draper

CleanPath Environmental Services jobs in Draper

Delivery Driver jobs near me

Route Driver jobs near me

CDL Driver jobs near me

Courier jobs near me

Jobs in Draper, UT

Job openings in Draper

Delivery jobs near me

Full time delivery jobs in Draper

Searches you may like

CleanPath Environmental Services vacancies near me

Jobs by CleanPath Environmental Services

Delivery openings near me

Jobs hiring near me full time

Entry level delivery jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in Draper

Jobs around me in Draper

Jobs with benefits near me

CDL Driver jobs near me

Courier jobs near me

← View All Jobs