Waste Management Careers in Basehor, KS — Hiring Now
20+ Waste Management Careers in Basehor, KS hiring now — warehouse, delivery driver, fulfillment center & more. $15–$25/hr, benefits Day 1, no experience needed. See what's open in Basehor.
Waste Management
Driver Opportunity needed in Basehor(Apply Now)
Basehor, KS
$25 - $32
Waste Management
Driver Opportunity needed in Basehor(Apply Now)
Basehor, KS
$22 - $29
Waste Management
Basehor Needs:Driver Opportunity(Part-Time)
Basehor, KS
$26 - $34
Waste Management
Flexible Hours:Driver Opportunity-Basehor
Basehor, KS
$26 - $34
Waste Management
Flexible Hours:Driver Opportunity-Basehor
Basehor, KS
$23 - $30
Waste Management
Start ASAP:Driver Opportunity(Basehor)
Basehor, KS
$24 - $31
Waste Management
[Part-Time] Driver Opportunity-Basehor
Basehor, KS
$25 - $33
Waste Management
Start ASAP:Driver Opportunity(Basehor)
Basehor, KS
$24 - $31
Waste Management
Basehor Job:Driver Opportunity(No Exp Req*)
Basehor, KS
$26 - $33
Waste Management
Basehor Needs:Driver Opportunity(Part-Time)
Basehor, KS
$25 - $32
Waste Management
Technician Position in Basehor | Hiring
Basehor, KS
$21 - $27
Waste Management
Landfill Operator Needed-Basehor Area | Hiring
Basehor, KS
$22 - $28
Waste Management Careers in Basehor — FAQ
How many Waste Management Careers are available in Basehor, KS right now?
There are currently 20+ open Waste Management Careers positions in Basehor, KS. These include warehouse associates, delivery drivers, fulfillment center workers, sortation center staff, and management roles. New jobs are added daily.
How much does Waste Management Careers pay in Basehor?
Waste Management Careers pay in Basehor varies by role: Warehouse associates earn $15–$22/hr, delivery drivers $18–$25/hr, CDL truck drivers $25–$35/hr, and area managers $50K–$90K+/year. Night and weekend shifts include $0.50–$3.00/hr extra.
Does Waste Management Careers hire with no experience in Basehor?
Yes. Most Waste Management Careers warehouse, fulfillment center, and sortation center positions in Basehor require no prior experience. Waste Management Careers provides paid training for new hires. Delivery driver positions require a valid driver's license but no commercial license (CDL) for most routes.
What are Waste Management Careers's shifts and hours in Basehor?
Waste Management Careers offers multiple shift options in Basehor: day shift (6 AM–4:30 PM), evening/twilight shift (1 PM–11:30 PM), night/overnight shift (6 PM–6 AM), and weekend-only schedules (Fri–Sun or Sat–Mon). Part-time shifts of 4–5 hours are also available. Overnight and weekend shifts pay extra shift differentials.
What benefits does Waste Management Careers offer employees in Basehor?
Waste Management Careers employees in Basehor receive benefits starting Day 1, including: health, dental, and vision insurance; 401(k) with company match; paid time off; up to 20 weeks paid parental leave; free career training through Career Choice program (covers tuition up to $5,250/year); employee discount; and weekly pay.
How much is Waste Management Careers take-home pay after taxes in Basehor?
Your Waste Management Careers take-home pay in Basehor depends on your hourly rate, hours worked, and state tax rate. For example, a warehouse worker earning $18/hr in a no-tax state like Texas takes home about $614/week, while in California it's closer to $548/week after state tax.
Is Waste Management Careers hiring immediately in Basehor?
Yes, many Waste Management Careers positions in Basehor are hiring immediately with start dates within 1–2 weeks of applying. Some fulfillment center and delivery station roles offer same-week start dates. Browse the 20+ listings above and apply directly.